Volunteers & Staff

MANY THANKS TO OUR 
101 SPECIAL VOLUNTEERS & STAFF!

February 17, 2017

Brenda Austin, support
Joan Baez, interviewee
Steven Baigel, cinematography
Alan Barker, sound & host
Sue Bessmer, editing
Michele Bondi, volunteer
Anita Boyadjian, archivist
Tatanka Bricca, interviewee
David Brown, cinematography and coordination
Bucky Bruce, research
Stewart Burns, interviewee
Rain Burns, support
Mandy Carter, interviewee & advisor
Blanche  Chase, archival research
Joan Churchill, videography & host
Susan Clark, support
Carson Clayborne, interviewee
Robert Cooney, advisor & graphics
Randy
& Betsy
Kehler
Corner,
interviewees
David Coury
Nancy Cronin, support
Winter Dellenbach, interviewee & support
Dee Delorio, transcribing
Patsy Dodd, support
Charles Domokos, filmmaker, “The
Resister”
Kate Doyle, accounting
Judith Ehrlich, director
Daniel Ellsberg, interviewee
Larry Falk, interviewee
Geoff Fishman, interviewee
Bob Fitch, photography
David Harris & Cheri Forrester, hosts & interviewee
Tod Friend, interviewee
Peg Galli, support
Carolyn Godfrey, volunteer
Claire Feder & Ernie Goitein, interviewees
Bill  Gonda, photography
Jan Goodman, host
Claire  Greensfelder support
David Hartsough, support
Edward Hasbrouck, interviewee
Anita Heckman, support
Marc Hofstatter, advisor
Diana Houts, administration
Suzanne  Im, archivist
Ashley James, cinematography
Eileen Jerrett, Indiegogo 
Wendi Jonassen, gaffer
Christopher C  Jones, producer & interviewee
Sophia  Karkazis transcripts
Judith Keenan, photography & cinematography
Peter Klotz-Chamberlin, interviewee and advisor
Charles Koppelman, advisor
Steve Ladd, interviewee and advisor
Gabe and Steve Ladd, web site development
George Lakey, interviewee
Heather Larsen, transcribing
Robbie Leppzer, cinematography
Robert & Carolyn Levering, hosts
Nancy Lutzow, support
Lynn MacMichael, interviewee
Joe Maizlish, interviewee
Jerry  Manpearl, host
Matt Meyer, interviewee
Bruce Mitchell, gaffer
Tony Molatore/Berkeley Giclee, printing
Dmitri Morningstar, poster
Markley Morris, volunteer
Nyland Mortimer, social media consultant
Jay Moss, interviewee
Stephen Most, advisor and writing
Xochitl Oliva, archivist
James Pace-Cornsilk, gaffer
Ned Pollack editing
Bill  Prince, co-producer
Bill  Ratner, host
Neil  Reichline, interviewee & filmmaker:
“David Harris, Political Prisoner”
Paul  Richards, Harvey Richards Media Archive
Mark Rudd, interviewee
Rudy Ruiz, archivist
Santa Cruz  Friends Meeting, hosts
Huseyin Sari, editing & coordination
Morgan Schmidt-Feng, cinematography
Stephen Silha, advisor
Robert  Stege, photography
Annie & Victoria Steinberg-Behrman, hosts
Joe Steiner, research
Louise Steinman, support/L.A. ALOUD
Gail Stern, support
Kris Stewart, “I Say No” campaign
Barry Stone, cinematography & lighting
Struggle  Mountain, hosts & supporters
Lee Swenson, advisor & interviewee
Rick Tejada-Flores, editing
Scott Ullman, volunteer
Scott Walton, editing
Rick Weiner, sound
David Wright, videography
Nomi Yah, support
Bob Zaugh, advisor & interviewee