Volunteers & Staff

MANY THANKS TO OUR
103 SPECIAL VOLUNTEERS & STAFF!
July 17, 2017
Brenda Austin support
Joan Baez interviewee
Steven Baigel cinematography
Alan Barker sound & host
Sue Bessmer editing
Michele Bondi volunteer
Anita Boyadjian archivist
Tatanka Bricca interviewee
David Brown cinematography and coordination
Bucky Bruce research
Stewart Burns interviewee
Rain Burns support
Mandy Carter interviewee and advisor
Blanche  Chase archival research
Joan Churchill videography & host
Susan Clark support
Carson Clayborne interviewee
Maggie Cooney support & host
Robert Cooney advisor, graphics &
interviewee
Randy Kehler and Betsy Corner interviewee
David Coury
Nancy Cronin support
Ray Day sound
Winter Dellenbach interviewee & support
Dee Delorio transcribing
Patsy Dodd support
Charles Domokos film maker, “The
Resister”
Kate Doyle accounting
Judith Ehrlich director
Daniel Ellsberg interviewee
Larry Falk interviewee
Michael Ferber interviewee
Geoff Fishman interviewee
Bob Fitch Photography/Stanford University
Libraries
David Harris and Cheri Forrester hosts and interviewee
Vicente Franco cinematography
Tod Friend interviewee
Peg Galli support
Carolyn Godfrey volunteer
Claire Feder and Ernie Goitein interviewees
Bill  Gonda photography
Jan Goodman host
Claire  Greensfelder support
David Hartsough support
Edward Hasbrouck interviewee
Anita Heckman support
Marc Hofstatter advisor
Diana Houts administrative support
Suzanne  Im archivist
Ashley James cinematography
Eileen Jerrett Indiegogo coordination
Wendi Jonassen gaffer
Christopher C  Jones producer and interviewee
Sophia  Karkazis transcripts
Judith Keenan photography and cinematography
Peter Klotz-Chamberlin interviewee and advisor
Charles Koppelman advisor
Steve Ladd interviewee and advisor
Gabe and Steve Ladd/Ladd Media web site development
George Lakey interviewee
Heather Larsen transcribing
Robbie Leppzer cinematography
Robert and Carolyn Levering hosts/interviewee
Nancy Lutzow support
Lynn MacMichael interviewee
Joe Maizlish interviewee
Jerry  Manpearl host
Matt Meyer interviewee
Bruce Mitchell gaffer
Tony Molatore/Berkeley Giclee printing
Dmitri Morningstar poster
Markley Morris volunteer
Nyland Mortimer social media consultant
Jay Moss interviewee
Stephen Most advisor and writing
Xochitl Oliva archivist
James Pace-Cornsilk gaffer
Ned Pollack editing
Bill  Prince co-producer
Bill  Ratner host
Neil  Reichline interviewee and filmmaker:
“David Harris, Political Prisoner”
Paul  Richards Harvey Richards Media Archive
Mark Rudd interviewee
Rudy Ruiz archivist
Santa Cruz Friends Meeting hosts
Huseyin Sari editing and coordination
Morgan Schmidt-Feng cinematography
Stephen Silha advisor
Robert  Stege photography
Annie and Victoria Steinberg-Behrman hosts
Joe Steiner research
Louise Steinman support/L.A. ALOUD
Gail Stern support
Kris Stewart “I Say No” campaign
Barry Stone cinematography and lighting
Struggle Mountain hosts & supporters
Lee Swenson advisor, interviewee & host
Rick Tejada-Flores editing
Scott Ullman volunteer
Scott Walton editing
Rick Weiner sound
David Wright/Luna-Sea videography
Nomi Yah support
Bob Zaugh advisor & interviewee